Davorin Jenko
2015 International Music Competition

0


TOTAL APPLICATIONS
(bassoon, all categories)

0


TOTAL IN JUNIOR

0


TOTAL INTERNATIONAL

* P/A - pohvala/acknowledgment; W/B - bez plasmana/without award; MORE INFO

THE JURY

Bassoon

Dragan Lazić (Serbia), Zoran Mitev (Slovenia), Vasil Atanasov (Macedonia), Nenad Mirić (Serbia)

 

Junior Category, Categories A, B & C - a freely selected repertoire;
Categories D & E - Obligatory
1st movement, from a Concerto or Sonata, or
2nd and 3rd movement, from a Concerto or Sonata, or
Variations, or
At least two contrasting movements from a Suite (Cat. D only).
In addition to obligatory, candidates play a freely selected repertoire (two or more pieces from at least two different epochs).
Application deadline January 31 2015
* max duration of performances from Junior to Cat. E - up to 5, 8, 10, 15, 20 & 30 min

Junior Categories A & B, Categories A, B & C - a freely selected repertoire;
Categories D & E - Obligatory
1st movement, from a Concerto or Sonata, or
2nd and 3rd movement, from a Concerto or Sonata, or
Variations, or
At least two contrasting movements from a Suite (Cat. D only).
In addition to obligatory, candidates play a freely selected repertoire (two or more pieces from at least two different epochs).
Application deadline January 31 2015
* max duration of performances from Junior to Cat. E - up to 5, 8, 12, 15, 20, 25 & 30 min

Junior Categories A and B - a freely selected repertoire.
Categories A, B, C & D - Obligatory:
One movement from a Sonata or Sonatina, or
Variations, or
1st movement of a piano concerto (Cat. D only)
In addition to obligatory, candidates play a freely selected repertoire.
Cat. E, Stage I (eliminatory) - a freely selected repertoire;
Cat. E, Stage II - Obligatory - one virtuous etude, plus a freely selected repertoire (one or more pieces, incl. 1st movement of a piano concerto).
Application deadline December 31 2014
* max duration of performances from Junior to Cat. E - up to 5, 6, 8, 10, 15, 20 & 40 min

Junior Categories A & B - a freely selected repertoire
Cat. A - a freely selected repertoire (one or more pieces)
Cat. B and Cat. C - a freely selected repertoire (two or more pieces by different authors).
Cat. D and Cat. E - a freely selected repertoire (two or more pieces by different authors, compulsory from at least two different epochs).
Application deadline December 31 2014

* max duration of performances from Junior to Cat. E - up to 5, 6, 8, 10, 15, 20 & 30 min

Cat. A - pupils from elementary music schools;
Cat. B - pupils from secondary music schools;
Cat. C - students of academies of music/conservatoires (all ages);
Application deadline January 31 2015

* max duration of performances from Cat. A to Cat. C - up to 15, 20 & 25 min

No Age Limit;
Category Amateurs involves candidates who did not attend any music school or academies/conservatoires of music. They can play in solo disciplins (piano solo, solo wind instrument) and/or piano duo and perform instrumental music from classical and/or jazz repertoire.
In all categories candidate may play repertoire by following scores.

* a freely selected repertoire, from 5 to 20 mins

Nataša Veljković (Austria), Jokut Mihailović (Serbia), Konstantin Krasnitsky (Belarus), Atanas Kurtev (Bulgaria), Đorđe Stanetti (Croatia), Marija Maksimova (Macedonia), Milena Apić (Serbia), Predrag Šantek (Croatia), Dragomir Bratić (Serbia)

 

Dragan Lazić (Serbia), Zoran Mitev (Slovenia), Vasil Atanasov (Macedonia), Nenad Mirić (Serbia)

 

Dragan Lazić (Serbia), Zoran Mitev (Slovenia), Vasil Atanasov (Macedonia), Nenad Mirić (Serbia)

 

Lev Pupis (Slovenia), Betka Bizjak Kotnik (Slovenia), Tomislav Žužak (Croatia), Milan Savić (Serbia)

 

Ante Grgin (Serbia), Andrej Zupan (Slovenia), Ognjen Popović (Serbia), Davor Reba (Croatia)

 

Peter-Lukas Graf (Switzerland), Dejan Gavrić (Germany), Cezary Traczewski (Poland), Ljubiša Jovanović (Serbia), Laura Levai Askin (Serbia), Karolj Maročik (Serbia), Liza Hawlina Prešiček (Slovenia), Miomir Simonović (Serbia), Marina Nenadović (Serbia), Andrea Petrović (Montenegro)

 

Stanko Arnold (Austria), Marin Zokić (Croatia), Branislav Aksin (Serbia), Endre Toth (Germany), Jasna Petrović (Serbia), Nenad Marković (Serbia)

 

Stanko Arnold (Austria), Marin Zokić (Croatia), Branislav Aksin (Serbia), Endre Toth (Germany), Jasna Petrović (Serbia), Nenad Marković (Serbia)

 

Stanko Arnold (Austria), Marin Zokić (Croatia), Branislav Aksin (Serbia), Endre Toth (Germany), Jasna Petrović (Serbia), Nenad Marković (Serbia)

 

Stanko Arnold (Austria), Marin Zokić (Croatia), Branislav Aksin (Serbia), Endre Toth (Germany), Jasna Petrović (Serbia), Nenad Marković (Serbia)

 

Tea Dimitrijević (Piano), Ivan Jelić (Oboe), Aleksandar Ružičić (Flute), Branislav Gagić (Trombone), Vladimir Pavlović (Chello)

 

i